List of Toppers

 

2015-16 batch topper list[All]
Sl No.
Name
Reg.No
Course
Results

Total

Marks

%
PHOTO
1
NIVEDITHA M S
V609024
I D.PHARM
I CLASS
791
71.91
top1
2
NANDINI H. M
U609013
II D.PHARM
I CLASS
770
77
top1
3
BIBIN JAYARAJ
15P4229
I B.PHARM
Distinction
832
83.2
top1
4
ARYAMOL T.J
14P4170
II B.PHARM
I CLASS
670
74.44
top1
5
AKSA KURIAN
13P4153
III B.PHARM
Distinction
655
81.88
top1
6
SUNITHA H B
12P4194
IV B.PHARM
Distinction
1009
84.08
top1
7
DARSHAN J C
15Q1006
I PHARM.D
Distinction
813
81.03
top1
8
SOUMYA. A
14Q1020
II PHARM.D
Distinction
770
85.56
top1
9
GLORIYA GRIFTH MANUEL
13Q1014
III PHARM.D
Distinction
883
80.27
top1
10
JUWAL JOSE
12Q1017
IV PHARM.D
Distinction
808
80.80
top1
11
CHIPPY SARA ELDHO
11Q1005
V PHARM.D
Distinction
553
79.00
top1
12
MADAN RAYAMAJHI
15B0101
I PHARM.D [ PB]
I CLASS
840
70.00
top1
13
GOPAL TELI
14B0101
II PHARM.D [ PB]
Distinction
393
78.60
top1
14
AZAD MOIDUL ISLAM
15PR002
I M.PHARM
[ Ph.Practice]
I CLASS
851
70.92
top1
15
SHARVANI HUGARA
14PR006
II M.PHARM
[ Ph.Practice]
Distinction
180
90.00
top1
16
VARSHA JAIN B A
15PP060
I M.PHARM
[ Ph.Cology]
I CLASS
896
74.67
top1
17
AHALYADEVI K H
14PP129
II M.PHARM
[ Ph.Cology]
Distinction
175
87.57
top1
18
LAKSHMI G C
14PP130
II M.PHARM
[ Ph.Cology]
Distinction
175
87.57
top1
19
YASHASHWINI G
15PU103
I M.PHARM
[ Ph.Ceutics]
Distinction
921
76.75
top1
20
SANJANA A
14PU224
II M.PHARM
[ Ph.Ceutics]
Distinction
192
96
top1
21
VARADA SATHYANATH.K
15PA005
I M.PHARM
[ Ph.Analysis]
Distinction
943
78.58333
top1
22
PREM KUMARA S R
15PC016
I M.PHARM
[ Ph.Chemistry]
I CLASS
896
74.67
top1
2014-15 batch topper list
Sl No.
Name
Reg.No
Course
Results

Total

Marks

%
PHOTO
1
Ms. NANDINI H M
U609013
I D.PHARM
I CLASS
795
72
top1
2
Ms.NAZIYA TAJ
T609016
II D.PHARM
I CLASS
745
74.5
top2
3
Ms.AKHILA KURIAKOSE
14P4155
I B.PHARM
DISTINCTION
795
79.5
top3
4
Ms.AKSA KURIAN
13P4153
II B.PHARM
DISTINCTION
699
77.6
top4
5
Ms.SUNITHA H B
12P4194
III B.PHARM
DISTINCTION
629
78.6
top5
6
Ms.SARALA BANJARA
11P4185
IV B.PHARM
DISTINCTION
949
79
top6
7
Ms.SOUMYA. A
14Q1020
I PHARM.D
DISTINCTION
868
86.8
top7
8
Ms.GUNAKULA AKHILA
13Q1015
II PHARM.D
DISTINCTION
685
76
top8
9
Ms.JUWAL JOSE
12Q1017
III PHARM.D
DISTINCTION
901
81.91
top9
10
Ms.MANJU THOMAS
11Q1013
IV PHARM.D
DISTINCTION
783
78.30
top10
11
Ms.DIVYATEJASWINI PUDOTA
10Q1012
V PHARM.D
DISTINCTION
578
82.57
top11
12
Mr.GOPAL TELI
14B0101
IV PHARM.D [ PB]
DISTINCTION
970
80.83
top12
13
Mr.LAXMAN WAGLE
13B0104
V PHARM.D [ PB]
I CLASS
371
74.20
top13
14
Ms.HARSHITHA M S
14PU093

I M.PHARM

[ Ph.Ceutics]

I CLASS
879
73.25
t14
15
Ms.LIYA ELSA ABRAHAM
14PR005

I M.PHARM

[ Ph.Practice]

DISTINCTION
940
78.33
t15
16
Mr. SYED SAGHEER AHMED
14PP053

I M.PHARM

[ Ph.Cology]

DISTINCTION
943
78.58
t16
17
Mr. RAVI CHAUDHARI
13PU086

II M.PHARM

[ Ph.Ceutics]

DISTINCTION
1089
77.79
t17
18
Ms.MANJULA .G
13PR004

II M.PHARM

[ Ph.Practice]

DISTINCTION
1177
84
t18
19
Mr.NARENDRA.N
13PA003

II M.PHARM

[ Ph.Analysis]

DISTINCTION
1085
77.5
t19

 

 

2013-14 BATCH
Sl. No.
Name
Reg.No
Course
Results
Total
Marks
%
Board
Rank
1 NOOR UL EAIN T609017 I D.Pharm I Class 713 64.8
2 PALLAVI A.N S609008 II D.Pharm DISTINCTION 792 79.2 4
3 SUKANYA T.S 13P4203 I B.Pharm DISTINCTION 802 80.2
4 RAMCHANDRA PUDASAINI 12P4186 II B.Pharm DISTINCTION 683 75.8
5 UREENA JAYKHWA 11P4192 III B.Pharm DISTINCTION 639 79.8
6 LAKSHMI G.C 10P3009 IV B.Pharm DISTINCTION 958 79.8 ….
7 SHILPA G.S 13Q1027 I Pharm.D DISTINCTION 781 78.1
8 JEETHU M. MATHAI 12Q1012 II Pharm.D DISTINCTION 699 77.6
9 MANJU THOMAS 11Q1013 III Pharm.D DISTINCTION 895 81.36
10 DIVYATEJASWINI PUDOTA 10Q1012 IV Pharm.D DISTINCTION 776 77.6
11 NIKKY JAIN THOMAS 09Q1017 V Pharm.D DISTINCTION 584 83.4
12 LAXMAN WAGLE 13B0104 IV Pharm.D
[PB]
DISTINCTION 954 79.5 ..
13 PRAYAS GHIMIRE 12B0104 V Pharm.D
[PB]
DISTINCTION 400 80
14 RAVI CHAUDHARI 13PU086 I M.Pharm
[ Pharmaceutics]
I Class 899 74.92
15 MANJULA .G 13PR004 I M.Pharm
[ Pharmacy Practice]
DISTINCTION 1003 83.58
16 NARENDRA.N 13PA003 I M.Pharm
[ Pharmaceutical Analysis]
DISTINCTION 901 75.08 ….
17 BABA DATTESWAR RAO B 11PU419 II M .Pharm DISTINCTION 1102 78


2011 – 2012 BATCH
Sl.
No.
Name Course Results Total
Marks
% University
Rank
1 Mr.DASARI JAGADISH BABU PHARM.D[ PB] DISTINCTION 566 80.86 RGUHS
3th
RANK
dasari-jagadish
2 Ms.JYOTHI K PHARM.D[ PB] DISTINCTION 539 77 RGUHS
5th
RANK
jyothi-k
3 Mr.BALAJI DEVARAPALLI B S S PHARM.D[ PB] DISTINCTION 529 75.57 RGUHS
9th
RANK
balaji-devara
4 Mr.HARISH J.A PHARMACEUTICAL CHEMISTRY DISTINCTION 1126 80.43 RGUHS
7th
RANK
harish
5 Mr.NAVEEN KUMAR H.D PHARMACY PRACTICE DISTINCTION 1109 79.21 RGUHS
8th
RANK
6 Mr.VISHNUVARDHAN RAO T PHARMACEUTICS DISTINCTION 1122 80.14 COLLEGE
TOPPER
vishnu
7 Ms.EERLA NAGAMANI PHARMACEUTICS DISTINCTION 1140 81.42 COLLEGE
TOPPER
eerla
8 Ms.RADHIKA NANDIGAM PHARMACEUTICAL
ANALYSIS
DISTINCTION 1108 79.14 COLLEGE
TOPPER
radika
9 Mr.PRASANNA DAHAL V  PHARMD[ PB] DISTINCTION 570 81.43 COLLEGE
TOPPER
prasana
10 Ms. ARCHANA PERALA IV PHARM.D[ PB] DISTINCTION 767 76.70 COLLEGE
TOPPER
archana
11 Mr. CHAVA NARASIMHARAO III PHARM.D DISTINCTION 887 80.63 COLLEGE
TOPPER
chava
12 Ms. DIVYATEJASWINI PUDOTA II PHARM.D I CLASS 519 74.14 COLLEGE
TOPPER
divya
13 Ms. MANJU THOMAS I PHARM.D DISTINCTION 760 76.00 COLLEGE
TOPPER
manju
14 Ms.RAJPUT SHWETA RAJDEOSINGH IV B.PHARM DISTINCTION 934 77.8 RGUHS
7th
RANK
rajput
15 Mr.KASARLA  PRAVEEN KUMAR III B.PHARM DISTINCTION 605 75.62 COLLEGE
TOPPER
kasarala
16 Ms.LAKSHMI G. C II B.PHARM DISTINCTION 679 75.4 COLLEGE
TOPPER
lakshmi
17 Mr.KRIPESH KARKI I B.PHARM DISTINCTION 836 83.6 COLLEGE
TOPPER
kripesh
18 Mr. HARISH K.G II D.PHARM I CLASS 721 72.1 COLLEGE
TOPPER
harish-kg


2010 BATCH
Sl.No Class Name Percentage
1 I M.PHARM SANTHOSH Y.L 82.08
PHARMACY PRACTICE
2 I M.PHARM POORNACHANDRA TEJASWI 80.7


2009 BATCH
Sl.No Class Name Percentage
1 I D.PHRAM THANUJA G.P 63%
2 II D.PHARM NIRAJ KUMAR MISHRA 80%
3 I B.PHARM RAJPUT SHWETA RAJDEOSINGH 79%
4 II B.PHARM M. SANGEETHA 81%
5 III B.PHARM UMA MAHESWARI REKHAPALLI 78%
6 IV B.PHARM SHAJLA P.K 83%
7 I M.PHARM CHAUDHARY HARESH KUMAR RAMABHAI 79%


2008 BATCH
Sl.No Class Name Percentage
1 I D.PHRAM SANJEET KUMAR MISHRA 75%
2 II D.PHARM PRAMOD KUMAR PAL 74%
3 I B.PHARM M. SANGEETHA 82%
4 II B.PHARM UMA MAHESWARI REKHAPALLI 76%
5 III B.PHARM DEPTHI KATTAMUDI 75%
6 IV B.PHARM RAKESH KUMAR SUMAN 77%


2007 BATCH
Sl.No Class Name Percentage
1 I D.PHRAM SHASHIBHUSHAN PATHIPAKA 73%
2 II D.PHARM CHETANA CHOUDARI 69%
3 I B.PHARM UMA MAHESWARI REKHAPALLI 80%
4 II B.PHARM DEPTHI KATTAMUDI 81%
5 III B.PHARM RAKESH KUMAR SUMAN 78%
6 IV B.PHARM MILAN KUMAR V PRAJATHIPATEL DIPAN KUMAR 76%


2006 BATCH
Sl.No Class Name Percentage
1 I D.PHRAM CHETANA CHOUDARI 69%
2 II D.PHARM CHAUDHARY KANTA KHETARAM 76%
3 I B.PHARM DEPTHI KATTAMUDI 79%
4 II B.PHARM SHASHIPAL INDORIA 74%
5 III B.PHARM PATEL DIPAN KUMAR 76%
6 IV B.PHARM SANDEEP V.R 73%


2005 BATCH
Sl.No Class Name Percentage
1 I D.PHRAM CHAITHANYA .N 70%
2 II D.PHARM PRADEEP J.J 76%
3 I B.PHARM SHASHIPAL INDORIA 75%
4 II B.PHARM PATEL DIPAN KUMAR 72%
5 III B.PHARM SANDEEP V.R 68%
6 IV B.PHARM SHILPASHREE V.K 72%